Pirates of the Caribbean : Master of the Seas – Cursed Seadog Contest

disney-pirates_of_the_caribbean-coming_soon-feb_24

Back in December, we had the chance to battle the Ghostly Seadog in Pirates of the Caribbean : Master of the Seas. Yesterday we had a similar pop-up, but it was slightly different and warned us of a new challenge to arrive today. Interestingly, the images and wording was slightly different. This time it seems to say “Cursed” instead of “Ghostly”.

The graphics were very similar, but the new one has a moon and slightly different coins. I also find it interesting that the last one was on 12/24, and this one is on 2/24… both on the 24th of a month!?

Today we have arrived at the day of the contest start. The app opens to an explanation:

Are ye ready to take part in the hunt again? A mysterious Cursed Seadog is still wreaking havoc across the seas, waging battle, then vanishin’ in a flash. But be among the first 2000 to send her to the depths 10 times in the next 15 days and you’ll reap the rewards. “Cursed Sabre”.

We see the progress at the time of this writing shows 167 people have accomplished the task.

Have you found the Cursed Seadog?

Be Sociable, Share!
You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

20 Responses to “Pirates of the Caribbean : Master of the Seas – Cursed Seadog Contest”

  1. Gdgb says:

    How do you find the ship I can’t find it anywhere

  2. swabmyprivates says:

    It seems to only come out at night. It is way too powerful for my ship to beat, but yet I still did 3 times last night. Lost to it about 4 times. I do not believe it is an actually meter of people who have won. I think it is an internal clock for you to finish the contest. It is just way to even a countdown. You will know when the ship is out because the meter will start to shake up and down. You cannot miss it.

  3. Nearbeard says:

    Found him 5 times since yesterday… Usually compass shakes when he is close. Largest boat sailing, and he glows.
    Of my 5 experiences, I was quite outmatched 4 times, so I have a 20% success rate so far. how can so many people actually have completed the challenge already?

    • trill says:

      check out my video at youtube.. that how i did it to get all of it. Look for dangerousakuma. U will see video that i did show them how to done.

  4. trill says:

    i have three left to beat cursed ship. i got it 6 yellow spots by yesterday. now i got it again as one tonite. 3 left to go.

  5. amresh says:

    Add me
    User: Amreshb

    I send gift…most equipment

    • PRIVATEER1532011 says:

      privateer1532011
      627627
      28091984
      PIRATCLAIR
      _OGE_
      0(x4)
      7695JON
      AARINAA
      ABIGOR34
      ACELGAMAN
      ACROISS
      adams377
      ADMIRAL4
      adonmarkus
      AGAAC
      AGATE2011
      AHUJE
      AJRARN
      AKOSTON
      AKULEX
      AKULUS
      ALESTORM2012
      alex1742585
      ALEXKASABIAN
      AMALFITANA
      ANONYMOUSREX
      antglo
      ARCADOZ
      ARGAH
      ARMENDDIGGES
      AROYABOB
      ARRRGGGGGGGG
      ARSCA
      artekblue
      arthurpeeters
      ATIFOLE
      ATILLAFUAD
      AYAMAN519
      babaryba
      BABOSS666
      BAJAIS
      BAMBAMALEY
      baprainofthedead
      BARBABEAR70
      BARBACHAT
      BARRRKER
      BASSMAN0017
      bbjack822
      bezel1
      biggerrrick
      BIGJELLYBEAN
      bignastyzoe
      binzegger
      BIZKIT53
      bjornjl
      BLACK1978
      blackbart
      BLACKPEARLLLL
      BLACKZUMBA
      BLINDMB
      BLOODY_GHOST
      bluebiood
      BODKPITER
      BOLTIUS
      BOMBERBU
      BOSZIP
      BOULEDOG
      bren72
      BRISECRANE
      BROOKILLINI
      BRUJILLA200
      BRYLLEJGD
      BUCKYDACLOWN
      budyfirst
      BUMBUMJACK
      BUSNELL
      BUTTHOLELAD
      BYGMAFLEET84
      cachtorr
      CAMMO248
      CAPOHAMMER
      CAPTABRANTES
      captain_bach
      captaingerth
      CAPTAINJODG
      CAPTAINKOYLIS
      captainkush2
      captainumnutz
      captbabybear
      CAPTENDALLE
      CAPTINBRUNSON
      CAPTINSEAL14
      CAPTTRAPP
      CARASYN
      CAROLAINA86
      CASTRATER
      CATSCLAW
      CESARE27
      charlett
      CHARLITO46
      CHOCKO456
      CHRIPY38
      CHRISTIANLG13
      CHUICHOI
      CHWEUA
      CLOUDE967
      COMFIANZA
      COOLPAUL5
      CORJO
      CPTBILLYHTR
      CPTNBTM
      CRYSRALSHP
      dado81
      DAISUKEO628
      DAMIEN1809
      DANTHEREBEL
      DAREEDUARDO
      DARKSPICES
      DATACLAST
      DAURORA
      DAVID135711
      DCVALVES
      DEACON2202
      deboezelare
      DERICO84
      derschwichtel
      DIABLOS116
      diegodblack
      DIMONCARBON
      DNKHOME
      doctorzhivago
      DODOJP
      DOMINIK646
      DONELEY21
      dragory
      DREETAGO
      DSMEWING
      DUKEBONEY
      dume1382
      dunk4n
      DURLIBS
      DYONNARGH
      EAGLE849
      EASHIP
      ECVTIKI70
      EDDYI983127
      edenkenney
      EISBEAR73
      EIVINNDUS
      EJDESTIG
      eklyptic
      ELCUSTOS
      eldukeperez
      ELLORENZO
      elruss031
      ENDER1453
      ENG71
      ENTERMAN50004
      ERIKSTORANGER
      ESTRELLITA74
      EUGE88
      f9f9x0
      FAGER72
      FALKISPARROW
      fartcannon
      FAVOLLO
      federalfriar
      FISCHERMEN
      FISHED22
      FLIBUSTIERBZH
      FLOOORI
      FRAUTOBY
      FUNNY2711
      GALATSI
      GALERIAN666
      galgal94
      GANESSIN
      GARAGENPETER
      GARRIDO_83
      general28x
      GITANS24
      gleek1663914
      gleek2419387
      glompf
      GLUECKSGEIST
      GOUICGOUIC
      graff999
      GREYBEARD1000
      grim130708
      GUANPIN
      GUTEBORGAREN
      haadees
      HACKROR
      hahmontana9
      hannahlk
      HARRDAHARR
      HAWKEYE1987
      hectoriv
      hellchildxx
      hmsvictory7
      HONDADRIVER20
      hordcluck
      HTC595
      HUNTERCOLT
      HUREYM
      ICEKING77
      ICEMAN91160
      IFCEK
      IKARUS79
      ILISSA716
      insanehands
      IRONSIDES76
      IZILAN
      JABA928
      JACACITY
      JACKPIERRO
      JACKSPERO11
      JACKYVOROBEY
      JAMESDLK
      JAMSHID007
      jcthepirate
      JINXIX22
      JJAMZZ
      john060903
      JOHNONTHECAN2
      jojoker63
      JOJOLABALEINE
      JOLLER1973
      JOMENVISST
      JOSKAI7
      JULEBORGNE
      JULI20010722
      KAFKA21
      KAITLIN308
      KALUDEVIL
      KATRISSA_ST
      KEISUKE_K
      KENNEDY5878
      khalidb2012
      KILLMESLOW
      kingabraham5
      KINGHUSTLER
      KINGOFTHESEA
      kisinski
      kody8991
      komapatient
      KRAZYUNTHER
      KREATORR
      kreckpirat30
      krogebry2
      KROK064
      KRULJO
      KYBEL
      L3EATMAIFA
      LADYBIRBA
      LAFLIBUSTE66
      LAROCI
      LBANDITOL
      ldytrckr
      LEOTINO
      LILIANA2090
      LILLIENA
      LLABRUJALOCA
      lobrasil
      LOGANTHEDARK
      LONGERJOHN
      lordazhavicx
      lordazhavicx
      LORDNELSONIII
      lostmyship
      LUKASZBOSKI
      LULISKA
      LUSOR123
      LUXMOND
      lynxdog
      lyzyy
      mac_bender
      MAIKIBO
      MAITHOLEO
      MALOYVALERA
      mamadudo13
      MANNY1088
      marcbadvane
      martin
      maximusgreat
      MAXIMUSKKK
      MEATEYE
      MEGAN43074
      melle313
      meowcloud
      messerschmidt1974
      metos92230
      MIETEK74
      MIFFR
      MIHAS82
      mikehoncho99
      MILLYKILLY
      MIRCHO25
      mirekswirek
      missa192
      MOBYDICK
      moone2
      mopet57
      mousercooke
      MRQFROMX
      MUHAMMAD9
      MUJUKA
      MULTIWIND
      MURDEROLL
      MYKO76
      MZESSEMOS
      nala307
      NAPITA
      NASTASIU
      NATBATT72
      NATHANSCAB22
      nd
      NEWPIRATE
      NEWPIRATEEEE
      NICOLASCHWAB
      NICOLEMICHAEL
      NIGHTPEIDE
      NIKO1270
      NILLFRAC
      NITTYJIMLAD
      nobsche
      NONOTHEBOBO
      NOVAMAX2012
      NUTINURMOUTH
      NUUGY
      OCEANGODESS
      OCEANGODNESS
      OGHAIRYNAVEL2
      OLD_ONE_EYE
      oneeyedbruce
      OOOPPS911
      OPHIUM
      orddavis34
      OREODUNKER12
      OSDAROAL
      PAKEP
      PAKMAN73
      PALUFRIE
      PAPA6969
      papageorges
      PAPITTOO
      PARTIZANN2
      PAT_83
      paulatude
      PEEDEEC07
      PEGASE95
      PEPELEDUIX
      PEPPEOSTUORTO
      PERKSY86
      PETER7259
      PETERPIRAT26
      PHLJAY
      PIRADUB
      PIRATAPEPEPAS
      PIRATE1263709
      PIRATE1301986
      PIRATE1546506
      PIRATE1617105
      PIRATE1715002
      pirate1839187
      PIRATE1995756
      PIRATE2159166
      PIRATE2199236
      PIRATE2504343
      PIRATE2560960
      PIRATE2581408
      pirate38923
      PIRATE471338
      PIRATE62509
      pirate712382
      PIRATEAHHA
      PIRATEBEN1023
      PIRATEHUGO4
      PIRATEJIM1970
      PIRATEPARIS75
      PIRATEPH34R
      PIRATESWAGGEY
      PIRATOSSS84
      pladywolf
      PONCEITOR
      POO_FLINGR
      PRINCESSLISE
      PRIRATADILECCE
      privateer1843745ro
      privateer2552332
      PRIVATEER7171
      privateer963604
      PRZEMO75
      PUSTOTTA
      QETESH7777777
      RAAWRZ579
      RAFIRAT
      rahul
      RAKANICHUFSA
      ralph7368
      RAYPUNK666
      rb25ej
      REDBEARDJESSE
      REDJONE
      REEPERMAN253
      REMO998
      RENEDD
      respect0007
      revyr
      RIO28A
      ROCKYJASMINE
      ROJO1960
      rowsorrow
      rumtrinker
      RYKER69
      SABEROFSTEEL
      SAEHUNTER
      saephira
      SALTYJESTER
      SAMEDID
      SANEK009
      SAUDOPH
      SAYURI_SAKI
      SCARLETT6699
      scarydvd
      schaarhorn
      SCHURKE2704
      SCOOTMCGOOT
      SCOPEMAN
      SCORPIORON
      SEACATDOG007
      SEADEVEL1986
      SEADOG1069820
      SEADOG1323447
      SEADOG1601584
      SEADOG1625084
      SEADOG1772163
      SEADOG1985124
      seadog2095010
      SEADOG2165332
      seadog2351762
      SEADOG2366176
      SEADOG2455895
      seadog2532588
      SEADOG2546683
      SEADOG2583710
      seadog2676057
      seadog801199
      SEADOGBAA
      SEADOGDOE
      seadogsick69
      SEAKILLEROFU
      seankor2
      seapirate2121
      SEASDIVER
      shakkty
      SHARK
      SHIMMYBABY
      sirrave
      SIRTHEO
      skuba89
      SKYJAZZWALKER
      SMOOTHSILVER
      SNOWTIGTESS
      SOFUOGLU61
      SOLETTE34
      SOLKATT
      SONIVAL
      SOPHIA95SCH
      SPENCERSMELL
      SQUIRRELNUTTZ
      ssaper87
      SSSS7777
      stoa88
      strenkcy
      SUMMRAH
      SUNCE420
      sveby
      SWAANSONG45
      t8t3d9
      TAKAOMIKATO
      TAKWELL
      TANNIMAUSI
      TAPPER681147
      TAPPER940572G
      tapperchibi
      TARLACHI234
      tbone32810
      TERNNER
      TERNNERR
      texino
      THE_JONER
      the_nuge
      thegrlnchy
      THEKRAKEN41
      THEOPH28
      THEPLANKMAKER
      THOMAS13830
      TIMMAYTIM
      TIRIC166
      TOKICK
      TOMAGAVK
      torisilver
      total_h
      TRASTILLO
      TROUBODULE
      TROUPSS
      TRUEBUBBA
      TWANBOND
      ULOONY
      unholy_god
      UROGAN
      VALTHEPIRATE
      VARYAG1976
      VICIOUSBLOOD
      victo2213
      violence13
      VLLEEUW
      vrsac
      WARCARE
      wdwpirate
      WERTREW
      weswingi
      WETDRMZ
      WHATDOESHEDO
      wilderhannes
      winemasterohr
      WULFSCOTT
      xenophilie
      XEPCROPBL
      XIAOHE2
      XORTUS
      XRAY81
      xscott_af26
      xtermyx
      XXKEGOXX
      xxxcyberxxx
      YASINFIRE
      YOUNGYO84
      ZAEPHYR
      ZAPACHSMIERCI
      zorro1988
      ZUBIX
      ZURREL

  6. Canoargh says:

    These contests are a joke. I have looking for this boat for 3 days now. Found 3 times. 2 times kicked my butt. Third time server error. Lots of connection errors. I don’t now how 1100 people have already completed.

    • trill says:

      check out my video at youtube.. look for dangerousakuma user name.. maybe it will help you to get all cursed ghost ship repeats in less 30 mins or else.

  7. aylonam says:

    Add me please : AYLONAM … Promo code : A6G9R8

  8. LADLADIK says:

    add me: ladladik lvl 108 20 gems kod: L4K8R8

  9. daicazooo says:

    add daicazooo 20 gems cod: f3g9u9
    energy and weapons for all

  10. vortex says:

    add vrtxf i send energy or +300 atk sail everyday

  11. Lalo says:

    Add: LaloConsejo

  12. CapJack1600 says:

    Please Add me with:

    Character Name: CapJack1600
    or
    Invite Code : S5B6L9

    Thanks…

  13. cu says:

    Please add me: SEADOG3181549
    level 184, every day I will send great gifts for you. Join the crew up to receive the most attractive gift.
    Thank you all!

Leave a Reply